Description
The route includes the following points:
- CLOCK
- VIII DIVISION BUILDING
- TOWN HALL
- LITHARITSIA OR PROMACHONAS
- ARCHAEOLOGICAL MUSEUM OF IOANNINES
- CATHEDRAL OF IOANNINO-HOLY METROPOLITAN CHURCH OF AGIOS ATHANASIOU
- GATE OF NATIONAL RESISTANCE
- CENTRAL GATE OF THE CASTLE
- MEMORIAL OF YANNIOT JEWS
- PYRGOS THOMAS
- TEARS OF LADY FROSSYNIS
- MONUMENT OF DIONYSIOS SKYLOSOFOU
- SOUTH GATE
- SILVERWARE MUSEUM
- BYZANTINE MUSEUM
- FETISH MOSQUE OR MOSQUE OF THE CONQUEST
- RUINS OF SERAGI ALI PASA
- BOHIMUND TOWER
- TREASURY
- OLD OTTOMAN KITCHEN BUILDING
- SOUTHEAST ACROPOLIS OR ITS KALE
- LIBRARY
- NORTHEASTERN ACROPOLIS OR MOSQUE OF ASLAN PASHA
- BYZANTINE BATH
- SOUFARY SARAI
- HAMMAM
- SYNAGOGUE